Female Elbow Instrumentation

Female Elbow Instrumentation

Female Elbow Instrumentation — twin-ferrule / compression hardware

Female Elbow Instrumentation for leak-tight tube connections without welding. Match OD and material to the tubing on the loop.

Related: instrumentation fittings hub · all instrumentation.

How to order without back-and-forth

Send fitting type, tube OD, end configuration, material grade, pressure if known, quantity and destination. Email sales@savoypipinginc.com.

Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings Specification

Pressure Ratings Up to 11 000 psig (760 bar), Medium-Pressure - Up to 20 000 psig (1378 bar) High-Pressure - Up to 60 000 psig (4134 bar).
Types NPT, ISO/BP, SAE/MS, AN, weld ends
Sizes 1/16 to 2 in.; 2 to 50 mm, Medium-Pressure - 1/4, 3/8, 1/2, 9/16, 3/4, 1 in.; 6, 10, 12 mm High-Pressure - 1/8 to 9/16 in.
Temperature Ratings Up to 1000°F (537°C)

Material Construction of Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings

Monel : Grade: Monel 400, Monel K500, Monel R-405
Nickel : Grade: Nickel 200, Nickel 201
Inconel : Grade: Inconel 600, Inconel 601, Inconel 625, Inconel 718
Incoloy : Grade: Incoloy 800, Inconel 800H, 800HT
Hastelloy : Grade: Hastelloy B2, Hastelloy B3, Hastelloy C22, Hastelloy C276, Hastelloy X
Titanium : Grade: Gr1, Gr2, Gr3, Gr5, Gr7, Gr11
Stainless Steel : Grade: ASME / ASTM SA / A403 SA / A 774 WP-S, WP-W, WP-WX, 304, 304L, 316, 316L, 304/304L, 304H, 316H, 316/316L, 321, 330, 347, 309/S, 310/S, 317/L, 333, 410/S, DIN 1.4301, DIN1.4306, DIN 1.4401, DIN 1.4404
Carbon Steel : Grade: ASTM A 234 WPB , WPBW, WPHY 42, WPHY 46, WPHY 52, WPH 60, WPHY 65 & WPHY 70
Duplex Steel: Grade: ASTM / ASME A/SA 182 UNS F44, F4, F51, F53, F55, F60, F61
Alloy Steel: Grade : ASTM SA 182 - E25, E26, E27, E28, E29B, E30B, E39B, E40B, E36B, E36C, E41B, AISI4130, AISI4140, AISI4340, 42CRMO4, 16MNCR5, 20MNCR5, 21CrMoV57, EN353, EN354, F11, F22, F91, F9, P11, P22, P91, P9, P5, P92, EN42J, EN8, EN19

Female Elbow Available Types

Female Elbow Instrumentation Fitting UNS R50400 Female Elbow Fittings
UNS S30400 Female Elbow Manufacturer Super Duplex Steel 2205 Female Elbow Exporters
Female Elbow Compression Fitting SS 304 Female Elbow Fittings
Stainless Steel Female Elbow Manufacturer WERKSTOFF Nr. 2.4816 Female Elbow Manufacturer
UNS S31600 Female Elbow Distributors DIN 2.4360 Female Elbow
Female Elbow Ferrule Fitting Supplier SS 316 Female Elbow Fittings
Female Elbow Hydraulic Fitting Exporter Duplex Steel S31803 Female Elbow

Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings Applications

  • Oil and gas equipments
  • Offshore technology
  • Seawater desalination plants
  • Chemical industry
  • Bridges
  • Storage tanks
  • Medical Industry
  • Civil Engineering
  • Pressure vessels, reactor tanks, and heat exchangers
  • Rotors, impellers and shafts
  • Power plants
  • Petrochemical
  • Shipbuilding industry

Frequently asked questions

Do you supply Female Elbow Instrumentation?

Yes. We manufacture and supply Female Elbow Instrumentation to the size and material on your enquiry.

What should I put on the enquiry?

fitting type, tube OD, end configuration, material grade, pressure if known, quantity and destination. Email sales@savoypipinginc.com.

Where is the instrumentation category hub?

See the instrumentation hub or the instrumentation fittings hub.

Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings Exported Countries

We Export Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings to Saudi Arabia, Iran, Iraq, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman, Kuwait, Turkey, Egypt, Yemen, Syria, Israel, Jordan, Cyprus, Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam, South Korea, Japan, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Taiwan, Cambodia, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Venezuela, Colombia, Ecuador, Guyana, Paraguay, Uruguay, United States Of America, Canada, Mexico, Panama, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, Trinidad And Tobago, Jamaica, Bahamas, Denmark, Russia, Norway, Germany, France, Italy, United Kingdom, Spain, Ukraine, Netherlands, Belgium, Greece, Czech Republic, Portugal, Hungary, Albania, Austria, Switzerland, Slovakia, Finland, Ireland, Croatia, Slovenia, Malta, Nigeria, Algeria, Angola, South Africa, Libya, Egypt, Sudan, Equatorial Guinea, The Republic Of Congo, Gabon, Europe, Africa, Asia, North America, South America, Middle East, Far East.etc

Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings Supplying in States and Cities

We Supply Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal, Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Pune, Nashik, Nagpur, Solapur, Kolhapur, Ambernath, Ahmednagar, Latur, Ahmadabad, Surat, Rajkot, Vadodara, Panaji, Madgaon, Chennai, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Delhi, New Delhi, Ludhiana, Chandigarh, Raipur, Bhopal, Jamshedpur, Vishakhapatnam, Cochin, Ghaziabad, Noida, Gurugram, Bhillai, Durgapur, Vijaywada, Kanpur etc.

Savoy Piping Inc., is a well known worldwide Exporter of Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings, Savoy Piping Inc., is committed to provide each and every customer with the highest standard of customer service. We deal in Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings in India and Overseas, offering a wide range of Female Elbow Instrumentation Fittings